Title: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Kandaniezo on October 31, 2013, 08:48:49 AM Hi, i'm new here and i was wondering what your favorite bad movies are.
Because i'm looking for more movie that i haven't seen yet. My favorite badmovies : 1. Samurai Cop 2. Deadly Prey 3. The Room 4. For Y'ur Height Only 5. Mac and Me 6. D'Wild Wild Weng 7. Turkish Star Wars 8. The Impossible Kid 9. Cool as Ice 10. Miami Connection 11. Mad Foxes 12. Troll 2 13. Psycho Cop 2 14. Psycho Cop 15. Killing American Style 16. Run Like Hell 17. Gymkata 18. Hollywood Cop 19. Hobgoblins 20. Ghoulies 21. Ghoulies 2 22. Ghoulies 3 23. Ghoulies 4 24. Ninja 3 : Domination 25. Rambu 26. The Stabilizer 27. Chopping Mall 28. Spookies 29. Future War 30. Roller Blade Seven 31. Sledge Hammer 32. The Suckling 33. The Crippled Masters 34. Robo Vampire 35. American Cyborg 36. Plan 9 From Outer Space 37. The Uninvited 38. Undefeatable Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Trevor on October 31, 2013, 08:58:05 AM First of all, welcome and then:
1) The Demon :buggedout: 2) Laser Mission 3) Gymkata Those are my three favourites. :teddyr: Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: major jay on October 31, 2013, 09:07:40 AM Here's a few off the top of my head.
ZOMBIE 3 STRIKE COMMANDO WHITE FIRE SWAMP OF THE RAVENS Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: bob on October 31, 2013, 10:55:05 AM My absolute favorite bad moves are Troll 2, Robot Monster, The Room, Plan 9 From Outer Space, Glen or Glenda, Birdemic: Shock and Terror, Hobogoblins and this years offerings of Sharknado and Birdemic 2: The Resurrection.
Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: zombie no.one on October 31, 2013, 11:38:26 AM 1. Samurai Cop 17. Gymkata 27. Chopping Mall these 3 would probably be in my top 10. Good list :thumbup: I'll add Hospital Massacre, Aerobicide, Ultimate Ninja, The Wraith, Eaten Alive (Umberto Lenzi's, not Tobe Hooper's), Ghoulies 2, and The Mutilator Edit, didn't see you put the entire Ghoulies series in there as well. They're all bad, but I have to say Ghoulies 2 is the only one I thought was bad in a 'good' way. Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: voltron on October 31, 2013, 12:26:32 PM I'll add Hospital Massacre I'll second that Zombie. :thumbup:For me it's: Nightmare City Cool As Ice Burial Ground Truth Or Dare: A Critical Madness Microwave Massacre Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on April 16, 2014, 11:55:19 AM In no particular order:
Dracula vs. Frankenstein Spider Baby The Flesh Eaters Bloodsucking Freaks Horror High Incredible Two-Headed Transplant Incredible Melting Man The Town That Dreaded Sundown Lady Frankenstein Bog Creatures Spider-Babe Dr.Jekyll vs. the Werewolf Children Shouldnt Play With Dead Things Hideous Sun Demon Astounding She-Monster Humanoids From the Deep Starcrash Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Jack on April 16, 2014, 12:07:05 PM I've got tons of favorites but off the top of my head:
Sorority House Massacre 2: Nighty Nightmare Slave Girls from Beyond Infinity The Dead Hate the Living! Shrieker Journey to the Center of the Earth (the one with Greg Evigan and Dedee Pfeiffer) Creatures from the Abyss House of the Dead 2 Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: JaseSF on April 16, 2014, 01:00:14 PM Some classics off the top of my head
Teenagers From Outer Space The Brain From Planet Arous Journey to the Seventh Planet The Angry Red Planet Cat Women on the Moon The Brain That Wouldn't Die Missile to the Moon The Amazing Colossal Man War of the Colossal Beast Fire Maidens of Outer Space The Giant Claw Maniac (1934) Bride of the Monster Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: jimpickens on April 17, 2014, 12:12:33 AM Lust For Freedom
Hired Gun aka Go Gorilla it's actually really good Galaxy Of Terror The Town That Dreaded Sundown The Legend Of boggy Creek Cheech and Chong's Next Movie Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: WingedSerpent on April 19, 2014, 10:25:53 PM I'm a big fan of Willis O'Brien& Ray Harryhausen stop motion animation movies, 50's atomic monster features, and the Japanese Kaiju genre. And while there are some bad movies in those categories, there's still plenty of cheesey fun and some legitimate good films in there.
My one true guilty please movie is Return to Frogtown Yep, not the original Frogtown staring Roddy Piper-its direct to video sequel. Its one of those movies I've watched several times and it gets me to smile each one. (http://www.badmovies.org/movies/returnfrogtown/returnfrogtown2.jpg) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: ChaosTheory on April 22, 2014, 05:13:52 PM Off the top of my head:
THE ROOM DRIVE ANGRY DANGER: DIABOLIK IT'S ALIVE (Buchanan) TEENAGERS FROM OUTER SPACE DEATH RACE the Coleman Francis trifecta HORROR HIGH IN THE NAME OF THE KING: A DUNGEON SIEGE TALE THE GIANT GILA MONSTER SHOCK the FINAL DESTINATION movies Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: alandhopewell on April 24, 2014, 01:20:34 PM BLOODY PIT OF HORROR
Bloody Pit of Horror (1965) (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JKYZ3Ij_2bs#ws) WHITE COMANCHE Shatner vs. Shatner--White Comanche (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gpaVdOfuC8c#) CREEPING TERROR The Creeping Terror 1964 (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v5twP_19CEA#) VOODOO MAN Voodoo Man (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KEB0poar2rI#) R.O.T.O.R. R.O.T.O.R. (trailer) (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XJV3qFsaozE#) ESCAPE FROM GALAXY THREE Escape from Galaxy 3 -1981- Star Lovers - Italian Star Wars (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UtyM-rZYZIc#ws) INVASION U.S.A. Invasion USA (1952) (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mg8a9UMqSzY#) INVASION OF THE STAR CREATURES Invasion of the Star Creatures ** 1962 mp4 (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V3KS_UHzCww#) The list just goes on and on.... Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Javakoala on April 24, 2014, 07:17:41 PM I agree with the idea that compiling a list is hard to do. So many of what I've seen would go on the list, and almost everything I watch tends to go on the list. Oh, what a wonderful trip this has been.
My therapist asks me if I have ever watched anything mainstream. I can't really answer that. When she asks why, I say, "I watch what draws my attention, and 'weird' seems to draw my attention. It's how I'm built." She doesn't understand. But I do. And I'm okay with that. Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: bob on April 25, 2014, 08:58:33 PM off the top of my head and in no real order:
1 Sharknado 2 Troll 2 3 Glen or Glenda 4 Birdemic: Shock and Terror 5 The Room 6 Plan 9 From Outer Space 7 Birdemic 2: The Resurrection 8 Mommie Dearest 9 Hobgoblins 10 Robot Monster 11 Santa Claus Conquers The Martians 12 Manos: The Hands of Fate 13 Angels' Revenge 14 Cave Dwellers 15 The Pod People 16 The Creeping Terror 17 Teenagers From Outer Space 18 Dünyayı Kurtaran Adam (The Man Who Saved the World) aka Turkish Star Wars Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: JaseSF on April 25, 2014, 09:06:57 PM Beast of Yucca Flats (in all its brilliance :wink:) deserves a mention.
Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: VenomX73 on April 26, 2014, 10:28:22 PM Troll 2 (1990)
Kung Fu Zombie (1981) The Return of the Living Dead (1985) Night of the Demons (1988) (http://www.myfconline.com/character_avatars/241388_50845.jpg) The Gate (1987) Revenge of the Ninja (1983) (http://rstvideo.com/trailer/files/2011/10/revenge-of-the-ninja1.jpg) Hunk (1987) Class of Nuke 'Em High (1986) (http://s19.postimg.org/54eh6qtdv/6222723597.jpg) The Toxic Avenger (1984) Hardbodies (1984) No Retreat, No Surrender (1986) (http://galeri2.uludagsozluk.com/336/no-retreat-no-surrender_404630.jpg) Just a few off the top of my head... too many to list. Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Mike on April 28, 2014, 08:47:39 PM Some of my favorites in no real order:
For Y'ur Height Only - pretty much anything Weng-Weng Robowar - Robot da Guerra Troll 2 Ninja: Silent Assassin / Black Ninja Cage (1989 - with Lou Ferrigno) Rollerblade (1986) Danger: Diabolik Basketcase (take your pick as they just get more ridiculous) Hard Ticket to Hawaii Trancers Dungeonmaster / Ragewar Undefeatable Neon City Ticks Hell Comes to Frogtown Beyond the Rising Moon Crash and Burn (1990) sooo many more Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: jimpickens on April 29, 2014, 02:06:00 AM b***hslap cheesy titties and beer fun in the vain of the Andy Sidaris films.
Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 11:18:18 AM The Werewolf vs. the Vampire Woman
http://youtu.be/QxZAm_wXvpg (http://youtu.be/QxZAm_wXvpg) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 11:20:36 AM HORROR HIGH(aka Twisted Brain)(1974):
http://youtu.be/jKAlI3Nt-oY (http://youtu.be/jKAlI3Nt-oY) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 11:54:48 AM Dracula vs. Frankenstein(1971)..one of the best of the worst.
http://youtu.be/GjQP_eaFVuU (http://youtu.be/GjQP_eaFVuU) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 11:57:18 AM OCTAMAN(1971)..
http://youtu.be/ykxhJVjtmr4 (http://youtu.be/ykxhJVjtmr4) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:00:53 PM SPIDER BABY(1964)
http://youtu.be/Kv1-I2MBfM8 (http://youtu.be/Kv1-I2MBfM8) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:05:07 PM THE FLESH EATERS(1964)
http://youtu.be/3k5n9stF8vg (http://youtu.be/3k5n9stF8vg) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:07:08 PM Incredible Melting Man(1977)
http://youtu.be/pc6pGJZ8Xd4 (http://youtu.be/pc6pGJZ8Xd4) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:09:27 PM Bloodsucking Freaks(1976)
http://youtu.be/wDHF3bH4PtA (http://youtu.be/wDHF3bH4PtA) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:12:09 PM http://youtu.be/h930T2Mr3-I (http://youtu.be/h930T2Mr3-I)
Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:15:20 PM Splatter Beach
http://youtu.be/jREHi3XS4yU (http://youtu.be/jREHi3XS4yU) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:17:34 PM Frankenstein Meets the Space Monster(1965)
http://youtu.be/Bl8euHz-NHE (http://youtu.be/Bl8euHz-NHE) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:20:43 PM TERRIFIED(1963)..
http://youtu.be/soUV4QUpnU8 (http://youtu.be/soUV4QUpnU8) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:23:46 PM The Brain That Wouldnt Die(1962)..an all-time bad movie classic!
http://youtu.be/3Wx3Ryjcmtk (http://youtu.be/3Wx3Ryjcmtk) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:26:33 PM Curse Of the Living Corpse(1964)
http://youtu.be/sUypzfdJ1fM (http://youtu.be/sUypzfdJ1fM) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:29:50 PM Sorority Babes In the Slimeball Bowl-A-Rama(1987)aka The Imp
http://youtu.be/1zafNbyPIpo (http://youtu.be/1zafNbyPIpo) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:32:04 PM http://youtu.be/phyC8XzORAI (http://youtu.be/phyC8XzORAI)
Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:34:02 PM FROM HELL IT CAME(1957)...the walking tree!
http://youtu.be/-l2xPzi0haI (http://youtu.be/-l2xPzi0haI) Title: Re: Your favorite bad movies Post by: Ticonderoga 64 on May 29, 2014, 12:36:40 PM Mad Doctor Of Blood Island(1969)
http://youtu.be/ltcfrAHX8jU (http://youtu.be/ltcfrAHX8jU) |