Title: 2015 Midpoint Top 10 of the Year list Post by: Rev. Powell on July 03, 2015, 08:59:16 AM Here's my top 10 halfway through the year. Mostly wide release studio films, I think indies and foreign films will eat into this by the end of the year.
1. INSIDE OUT 2. EX MACHINA 3. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD 4. WHAT WE DO IN THE SHADOWS 5. PREDESTINATION 6. DOPE 7. PADDINGTON 8. CINDERELLA 9. BLACK SEA 10. SPY Title: Re: 2015 Midpoint Top 10 of the Year list Post by: zombie no.one on July 05, 2015, 09:48:17 PM I've basically given up on checking new films but if I get the chance to catch any of those then I will do... Samurai Cop 2 is the only thing I'm aware of that I'm looking forward to
Title: Re: 2015 Midpoint Top 10 of the Year list Post by: bob on July 07, 2015, 07:10:21 PM 1 Mad Max: Fury Road
2 Inside Out 3 Kingsman: The Secret Service 4 Jurassic World 5 Avengers: Age of Ultron 6 Furious 7 And that's all the 2015 releases I've seen so far. I'm guessing Sharknado 3 will end up on my top 10 favorites of the year :teddyr: Title: Re: 2015 Midpoint Top 10 of the Year list Post by: akiratubo on July 07, 2015, 07:58:38 PM 1. Mad Max: Fury Road
2: Jurassic World ... and those are the only two movies I've seen this year. Title: Re: 2015 Midpoint Top 10 of the Year list Post by: Jack on July 08, 2015, 06:38:39 AM The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power - 4/5
Hayride 2 - 1.5/5 That's the 2015 movies I've seen so far :teddyr: Title: Re: 2015 Midpoint Top 10 of the Year list Post by: Trevor on July 08, 2015, 08:34:32 AM Ballade Vir 'n Enkeling [Song For A Lonely Guy]: 10/10
Avengers: Age of Ultron: 6/10 Furious 7: 9/10 Sabotage: 5/10 |