Title: Least Favorite Films Watched in 2023 Post by: bob on December 27, 2023, 10:58:30 AM What was your favorite films watched (from this year or first time watches)?
all of these I gave at most a 1 out of 5 Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey (2023) :buggedout: :buggedout: :buggedout: Weasels Rip My Flesh (1979) :buggedout: :buggedout: :buggedout: Dogface: A Trap House Horror (2021) 5ive Girls (2006) The Demon (1979) Dead Dudes in the House (1989) Open Graves (2009) Stephen King's A Good Marriage (2014) Nightmare Weekend (2014) The Maze (2009) A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991) Superman 3 (1983) Dark Star (1974) Yoga Hosers (2016) Stan Helsing (2009) On the Line (2022) Hillbillys in a Haunted House (1967) Title: Re: Least Favorite Films Watched in 2023 Post by: Cult_Moody_Movies on December 27, 2023, 11:18:34 AM Stunt Rock (1978) - Gimmick film.
Roy Colt and Winchester Jack (1970) - A Western comedy with no comedy but plenty of day for night shots. Stanley (1972) - Worst film from my Halloween marathon this year. Title: Re: Least Favorite Films Watched in 2023 Post by: Alex on December 27, 2023, 11:29:26 AM Everything, Everywhere, All At Once.
Winnie The Pooh: Blood & Honey. Manos Returns. Daisy Derkins vs. The Bloodthirsty Beast of Barren Pines! Evil Bong 2. Tele-Zombie. Tiffany Jones. Underground Lizard People: They're Coming For You. Title: Re: Least Favorite Films Watched in 2023 Post by: Rev. Powell on December 27, 2023, 12:19:49 PM Arty low-budget films that meant well but just didn't succeed for me:
The Dark Sisters Alchemy of the Spirit Dreams of Rene Sendam Triple Trouble Just bad: Spoonful of Sugar Caverna Eyes of Dread Belle A Hole in My Heart Awful: Haggard (2003) Objectively bad movies I nevertheless enjoyed: Something Weird If Footmen Tire You, What Will Horses Do? |