Title: My November Movie Ratings Post by: Scott on November 30, 2004, 10:17:56 AM November was a good month of movie viewing. Most of the 29 films I was able to see were good with only a few dissappointments. These are rated by how I enjoyed them:
___________________________________ The Great Silence ***** Escape from Sobibor ***** ____________________________________ Jungle Holocaust **** Eaten Alive **** The Story of "O" **** Companeros **** Keoma **** Evil Brain From Outer Space **** Horror of Frankenstein **** Coffin Joe: At Midnight I'll Take Your Soul **** Master of the Flying Guillotine **** The In Laws **** The Black Six **** Night of the Bloody Apes **** The Blob **** About Schmidt **** Adventures of the Old West: Frontier Justice *** Adventures of the Old West: Scouts in the Wilderness *** _______________________________________ Alexander *** A Bullit for a General *** Beyond Justice *** Sleeping Fist *** Deadwood 76 *** Ice Station Zebra *** Feast of Flesh (a.k.a. The Deadly Organ) *** _________________________________________ The Message ** The Devil Rides Out ** Ace High ** Mondo Balordo ** Post Edited (11-30-04 09:18) |