Title: My January Films Post by: Scott on February 01, 2005, 10:14:37 AM Viewed 28 films in January. Here's how I rated them based on general like-ability.
The Last Command **** The Story of Ricky ***** Eternal Sunshine of a Spotless Mind *** The Pride and the Passion *** The Night of the Following Day **** The Last Valley ***** Brides of Blood **** Napoleon Dynamite ***** Dodgeball *** Candy **** Texas Adios *** Big Doll House *** Satans Slave ** Nightmare In Wax * Blood of Draculas Caslte * Duel In the Sun **** Foxy Brown ***** Emanuelle In America *** Cannibal Ferox **** Horror High *** Corpse Vanishes ***** Phantom Ship *** The Last House On the Left ***** Point of Terror *** The Crazies *** The Ghoul *** Deliverance ***** Zombie Holocaust *** Title: Re: My January Films Post by: trekgeezer on February 01, 2005, 10:54:50 AM Don't know how you find the time man.
|