Should I re-evaluate my standards? I find some of these to be average at worst, namely the horror sequels :P . Not sure if they should appear on this list or on one of your "higher tier" lists but I'd say stuff like Howling 7 and Freddy's Dead would do better on a list of "so bad they're good" stuff.
No doubt the sequels are crap, but:
The Hills Have Eyes Part II (1985) - It's worth it for the dog's flashback alone.
Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest (1995) - The barbie doll posing for human? A riot.
I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006) - Oozing with unintentional hilarity.
The Unborn II (1994) - How can you not love the baby?
Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (1994) - If this doesn't make you laugh you must be dead :(
House of the Dead 2 (2005) - Kick-ass cheese.
Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (1999) - See as above.
No Man's Land: The Rise of Reeker (2008) - Almost on the same level as the first. Almost. That's why its listed here.
The Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1994) - Gotta give it credit for being ... twisted.
Leprechaun 2 (1994) - Better than the first.
I've toyed with the idea of including Howling 7 as I have a big soft spot for that one. Maybe on List D?
Freddy's Dead is too dull for my liking, but Freddy's Revenge almost made the cut because of the obvious homosexual undertones, and most importantly - the exploding parakeet