Here's the horror films I watched this month.
October 1 The Invisible Man (1933) 5/5
October 3 The Mummy (1932) 4.75/5
October 4 Night of the Living Dead (1968) 10/5
October 5 Frankenstein (1931) 5/5
October 6 Nosferatu (1922) 5/5
October 7 Se7en (1995) 7/5
October 10 White Zombie (1932) 10/5
October 12 The Wolfman (1941) 5/5
October 14 Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 4.5/5
October 14 Alien (1979) 5/5
October 14 Children of the Corn (1984) 0/5
October 15 Psycho (1960) 35/5
October 17 Rosemary’s Baby (1968) 50/5
October 17 Halloween (1978) 10/5
October 18 The Black Cat (1934) 4.75/5
October 18 Halloween II (1981) 4/5
October 19 The Omen (1976) 10/5
October 20 The Shining (1980) 20/5
October 21 Saw (2004) 5/5
October 23 Saw 2 (2005) 5/5
Ocotber 23 The Fly (1986) 15/5
October 25 The Exorcist (1973) bluray extended director's cut 15/5
October 26 Misery (1990) 4/5
October 27 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920) 5/5
October 28 Carrie (1976) 5/5
October 28 Dracula (1931) 50/5
October 29 The Silence of the Lambs (1991) 15/5
October 30 Hannibal (2001) 10/5
October 30 Red Dragon (2002) 5/5
October 31 Bram Stoker’s Dracula (1992) 1/5