From my collection:
The Specialist (1994) - 50% serious, 50% cheese = 100% fun
Moon 44 (1990) - lots of muscles at display, which makes this unintentional funny.
Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (1993) - used to be a Joe Bob Briggs fave, with good reason.
Doppelganger (1993) - a personal fave. Sci-fi horror with Drew Barrymore.
Dolly Dearest (1991) - the right balance of genuine thrills and cheese.
Amityville 1992: It's About Time (1992) - the most entertaining from all Amityville sequels.
Abraxas, Guardian of the Universe (1990) - makes for a fun double feature with Moon 44 (1990)
Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (1991) - has a cult following of sort.
Caged Fury (1990) - hilarious.
The Double 0 Kid (1992) - very corny but fun.
The Unborn II (1994) - craptastic.
Camp Fear (1991) - another personal fave. So much going on in this film.
Night of the Beast a.k.a. Lukas' Child (1993) - a bad movie classic no one has seen.
I was hoping you’d chime in…
Good call on IT’S ABOUT TIME, agreed that it’s the best of those sequels
And PUMPKINHEAD 2… liked that better than the original
THE TOY MAKER has been on my watchlist for a while. I’ve seen all the other sequels
Don’t know about any of the others, sounds like there’s some potential winners in there :)