I meant to do this last year, started, managed until early Fall, then fell off. Maybe this year. Happy New Year and thanks for having me.
Okay, I get how you guys do this. I think I can, I think I can.
JANUARY 2024: SALTBURN (2023): 4/5
AQUAMAN & THE LOST KINGDOM (2023): 2.5/5
MEET ME IN PARIS (2023): 3.5/5
LE BONHEUR (1965): 3/5
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIIE (1967): 2/5
OPPENHEIMER (2023): 4/5
KISS ME KATE (1953): 3/5
THE HOUSE OF USHER (1989): 1/5
CALTIKI THE IMMORTAL MONSTER (1959): 1.5/5
PARIS BELONGS TO US (1960): 2/5
JACQUES BREL IS ALIVE AND WELL AND LIVING IN PARIS (1975): 1/5
BREAKIN' 2: ELECTRIC BOOGALOO (1984): 3.5/5
BLACK MIRROR: DEMON 79 (2023): 4/5
A CEMETARY WITHOUT CROSSES (1969): 2/5
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN (1977): 1.5/5
DR. STRANGE (1978): 2.5/5
THE PARK IS MINE (1985): 3.5/5
FLASHMAN (1967): 2/5
THE TERROR OF DR. MABUSE aka THE TESTAMENT OF DR. MABUSE (1962): 2.5/5
LE HORLA (1966): 3.5/5
TOTAL: 20 films
FEBRUARY:NIGHT OF WALPURGIS aka WEREWOLF'S SHADOW aka WEREWOLF VS. THE VAMPIRE WOMAN (1970): 3/5
MODERN PERSUASION (2021): 3.5/5
VALLEY OF THE BEES (1967): 4/5
LA CHINOISE (1967): 2/5
EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE (2022): 4/5
CLOSE-UP (1990): 3/5
NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS (2020): 3/5
THE THREE FANTASTIC SUPERMEN (1967): 3.5/5
DRAGONBALL: THE MAGIC BEGINS (1991): 1.5/5
VIOLATED (1953): 1/5
WILD GUITAR (1963): 3/5
ARGYLLE (2024): 1/5
COLD CASE HAMMARSKJOLD (2019): 4/5
VIOLATED ANGELS (1967): 3/5
REVENGE OF THE VIRGINS (1959): 2/5
THE DEVIL'S CHAIR (2007): 0.5/5
NIGHT OF THE BLOODY APES (1969): 2.5/5
TOTAL: 17 films
MARCH:FISTS IN THE POCKET (1965): 5/5
KILL! (1968): 4/5
PROBLEMISTA (2024): 4/5
BOTTOMS (2023): 3.5/4
DIE VERWANDLUNG aka THE METAMORPHOSIS (1975): 3/5
TOTAL: 5 films
APRIL:LAWRENCE OF ARABIA (1962): 5/5
FLESH (1968): 2.5/5
BURYING THE EX (2014): 1/5
THE SHRINE (2011): 2/5
FAULTS (2015): 3.5/5
FEARS IN THE NIGHT (1947): 3/5
THE BEAT GENERATION (1959): 2/5
TOTAL: 7 films
MAY:SELMA (2014): 4/5
THE IDEA OF YOU (2024): 2.5/5
99 HOMES (2014): 3.5/5
THE FALLEN IDOL (1948): 4.5/5
THE BOXER (1972): 2/5